Portraits of Veterans | Locations

YSA Veterans Portraits

Portraits of Veterans will be displayed at the following locations. Please check with us in advance, as showings are up for a limited time, and some venues close sooner than others.

Broadway Lounge
9840 Broadway, Live Oak
Richard Azevedo
James M. Bumpus
Aaron Burks
Gene A. Downing
Michael Hanns
William R. Hemmings
Wade A. LaRue
Michael M. Kukens
Frank W. Nelson
Michael D. O’Mary
Jim David Scarberry
Don Simmons
Vernon E. Sorensen
Gordon Stevens
William M. Webb
Timothy Worley
Sutter County Free Library
750 Forbes Avenue, Yuba City
George Barlow
Peter C. Brown
Armand Brunhoeber
Dennis Cobb
Perry “Bryan” Daugherty
Robert T. Denormandie, Jr.
Ralph Gaetano
Dave Gipson
Craig Grays
Thomas Hart
George Hiralez
Martin Jackson
John Lanigan
Bob Logan
Rev. Dr. James W. Mariner, PhD
Larry Matthews
Robert Medrano, Jr.
Thomas Miller
Willis G. Newton
George Nicholau
Jeanine Ports
Treffry “John” Raxter
Ernie Roseboro
Judy Sanchez
Ada Schmidt
Bernard M. Stein
Curtin R. Sylvester-Jose
Richard L. Taylor
David B. Wainer
Tom Walther
Morgan L. Warren, Jr.
John Wright
Fred Young
Community Memorial Museum of Sutter County
1333 Butte House Road, Yuba City
Louis Arnoff
Christopher L. Barney
Daniel Packard Bartlett
Allen R. Bates
Anthony “Tony” P. Bevacqua
Robert Billotte
Carl E. Botenhagen
Preston Bradley
Larry Broadwell
Neal Brookman
Francis Edgar Burke
John Burnett
Anna Conant
Robert Davis
David “Dave” Defoe
Bruce E. Dimmick
Brandon Divelbiss, Sr.
Paul Duey
Alfonso R. Estrada
Larry E. Fancher
Tony Fleshman
Buster Foster
Stephen P. Frey
Daniel J. Garcia
Vere Gardner
George Gemberling
John Girod
Roy “Bud” Glaspell
Nathan L. Gossett
Brian Groves
Stephenson M. Harris
Harlan N. Hatfield
Vernon Heinz
Harold L. Hill
William R. Hoover
Robert Horton
Larry Houk
Jean Jaquish
Floyd Jones
Fred Kawashima
Jonathan Kinsman
Gerry Kirk
Joseph L. Lantsberger
Weldon C. Lewis
Robert E. Mackensen
Kenneth J. Marler
Ernest “Lee” Massey
Phillip Monroy
Randy Mose
Nancy Gately
Floyd A. North
Jack Odom
Don Parsons
Stephen Patti
James Pennington
Anthony J. Pinto
Emery D. Probst
Dennis Putnam
Michael E. Pyles
John W. Riegel
Harold Sanchez
Byron “Frank” Smith
Joseph A. Spallino
Bill Thompson
Margaret Vander Ploeg
William H. Wages
Donald Ward
Dale Welch
Chris Wells
William Zeno Womack
Ting’s Refuge
1501 Butte House Road, Yuba City
Hector Aguilar
John K. Allard
Rodger Berry
Ray Bull
Clark Buschmann
Roger L. Buschmann
Fred Gebert
Edward Goodman
James W. Goodman
John E. Hickman
Carlos Lejarza
John Rice
Percy “Sandy” Saunders
Racquel Wright
Yuba College Library
2088 North Beale Road, Marysville
Bob Amarel
Roger Anderson
Mike Bardford
John Black
Brock Bowen
Robert N. Boyer
James R. Brandon
Anthony Caballero
Raymond Reuben Caballero
Dustin Casner
Charles D. Castro
George Chan
Rea Cichocki
Gary Corrado
David Delaney
Samantha Delaney
Michael Dewberry
Corey Dickinson
Terence Docherty
John Fero
Matthew “John” Floe
Richard Foote
Richard Grant
Jerome Gullinsrud
Glen W. Hall
Chris Hegyes
Vern G. Hill
Irvin Holden
Dallas Hollis
Sepati F. Ilaoa
Bert Johnson
Steve Jordon
David S. Kennedy
Kurt Lawson
Jerry W. S. Lee
Juan M Lopez
Tony Lord
Robert L. Lucero
Charles Nott
Tammy Pack
Jonathan Edward Pendleton
Tom Pitock
Gary D. Reed
Travis Reed
Enrique Rudino
Drew Sallee
Richard O. Sawyer
Lynette S. Shahraz
Brent R. Shires
Don Shrader
Robert L. Simeroth
Bill Simmons
Greg VanDyke
Andy Vasquez
Austin C. Webb
Mary J. Webb
Daniel Weber
James A. Welle
Robert L. Willey
Charles E. Woods, Jr.
Kurt T. Woolford
Modesto Ybarra Jr.
Yuba County Library
303 2nd Street, Marysville
Scott Lynn Antrobus
Marvin Bottom
Dan Brooks
Douglas C. Bryant
Rudolph Cuyno
Kerry S. Delamere
Patricia A. Fischetti
Robert Fischetti
Dennis Fruzza
Shane F. Griego
George R. Hall
Todd C. Johnson
Ronald A. King
Martin Martinez
Rich Moe
Michael Morton
Frank Parker
Jane Stineman Paskowitz
Richard A. Paskowitz, MD
Loran Perkins
Christine Phillips
Janice Rhodes-King
Albert M. Salas
Albert Shannon
Edgar L. Skaggs
Scott Sprague
Gordon J. Tom
Patricia West
Yuba Sutter Arts
624 E Street, Marysville
Daniel Ray Adams
Wendy Andersen
David Bare
Randall H. Busk
Jo Carlson
Bill Crocker
Jarod Culler
Donna Davis
William “Smoky” Davis
Dennis Dempsey
Deborah Evans
William Evans
RB Folmer
Melton Gonzalez, Jr.
Ottis Hicks
Larry Koen
Russell Macholl
Tammy Magenheimer
Kevin Marston
Christopher L. McNeil
Ann Marie Morrison
Richard Ow
Jay Pendergraph
Stephen K. Ray
Arnold J. (The Great) Roff
Bob Schultz
Loyd Simeroth
Dale L. Whitmore
Orval Woods
Nhia Her Yang
Yuba Sutter Chamber of Commerce
519 D Street, Marysville
Thomas G. Bethards
Raymond P. Boyle
Earnest Campbell
Charles E. Coats
Eugene Conway
Daniel Covell
Al Deabel
Paul R. Delong
Frank David Elder
William Fehsenfeld
Paula Hare
Archie Helms
Lester Alan Huffines
Terrance W. Koranda
Bill Lindholm
Bill Loyd
John Penner
Michael Reeves
Jim Ronka
Scott Salter
James V. Schuster
Edward R. Scott
Frank Span
Scott Sprague
Scharlnell Lanice Washington
Brandon Webb
Byron Wilson
Danny L. Zunino

Leave a Reply